Your list
“Comparison list” is empty

(044) 592 78 50

  • Sign in | Register

Terms of use & the privacy policy

Personal Information

Pursuant to the Law of Ukraine "On Personal Data Protection" I consent to the processing of my personal data in order to ensure the realization of civil and legal relations, providing/receiving and making payments for goods/services. I do not argue to verify the information in the appropriate credit bureau to clarify information concerning the performance of my commitments under the contracts (including credit). I also agree that the owner has the right to provide access and transfer my personal data to third parties without any additional messages.

What information do we collect

On our website, when you make an order, take part in the promotion, or otherwise interact with us, we collect both personally identifiable information, and general information. If you do not agree with any of the terms of this Privacy Policy and the aforementioned Regulation on the protection of personal data, please do not provide personal information.

Why do we process personal data

Personal data - data about an individual who is identified or can be specifically identified.

We may process your personal data for the following purposes. At the same time can be used one or several purposes.

Receipt of order.

We may use your personal information with the order you made, to process your requests or for other purposes that may exist to achieve the ultimate goal - to satisfy the interests of the consumer.

Communicating with you.

We may use your personal information to communicate with you, such as to inform you about changes to our services or transmit important messages and other similar messages relating to the order have been made by you and contact you for purposes connected with the service user / client. We act in accordance with this privacy policy, on the basis of the Regulation on the processing and protection of personal data and on the basis of the current legislation of Ukraine. The owner of the personal data is the PO-P "Ustinov E.E." located at the following address: Kiev city,Degtyarevskaya, 6 street, Apt. 136. We have the right to store personal data for as long as necessary for the implementation of the objectives set out in this Privacy Policy or the terms established by current legislation of Ukraine or until you delete the data.

How we collect information

Personal information, as we noted above, comes directly from you. When you register on the website, we get your information. When you register in promotions, we collect the information necessary for your participation in order to fulfill our obligations to you. When you order the goods, we collect your information to be able to place your order and deliver it to you. When you send us an e-mail, we keep your e-mail address to be able to respond.

Also, we constantly collect general information when you visit our website. The process of collecting such data is using cookies technology, her work is explained below.

Cookies

Like many companies, we use cookies technology on our website. Cookies - it is pieces of information that a website transfers to the hard drive of the consumer`s PC to store information related to Web sites that are visited by the user (consumer). While browsing our site, we can place cookies on your computer. These temporary cookies are used to count the number of visits to our website. They are deleted when you exit the browser. We use cookies to determine the characteristics of the site and the proposals that you most like to provide you with more information in which you are interested. In addition, a cookie is used to create a website http://musician.ua safe, secure and comfortable. Label "help" on the panel of most web browsers will inform you how to prevent browser from accepting new cookies. Remember, cookies allow you fully enjoy all the features of the site http://musician.ua  and we recommend that you leave them turned on. In addition, the website http://musician.ua may contain links to sites that are not controlled by the PO-P "Ustinov E.E.". Such links are provided for informational purposes only.

Technical equipment pages http://musician.ua may include the following modules:

  • Social network Facebook (facebook.com), which the management of the company headquarters Facebook Inc, Facebook Corporate Office, which is located at: Headquarters 1601S. California Ave. Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA, Phone: 1 (650) 543-4800
  • Information Network Twitter (twitter.com), which is controlled from the office of Twitter, Inc., which is located at 1355 Market St, Suite 900 San Francisco, CA 94103, USA, Phone: 1 (415) 222-9958;
  • Social Forum Youtube (youtube.com), which is controlled from the office of YouTube, LLC, which is located at 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA, Phone: 1 (650) 253-0000
  • Social network "VKontakte" (vk.com), which is controlled from the office Ltd. "In Touch", which is located at ul. Tverskaya, d. 8, Building B, St. Petersburg, 191015, Russia.
  • Social network Google+ (http://www.google.com/intl/ru/+/learnmore/better/), which is controlled from the company's office in 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA, Phone: 1 ( 650) 253-0000.

These modules can be represented by a button synchronization account online http://musician.ua  Like button, Share button, or, respectively, "I like it." If a visitor opens one of the web pages, equipped with such a plug-in, its Internet browser directly connecting it to servers Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, VKontakte, Google+ and Youtube. Plug-in will send data to the server on which it is web site pages http://musician.ua visitors to view. If you use any plug-in functions, this information will also be synchronized with account visitor to Facebook, Twitter, VKontakte, Google+ and Youtube. For more information on the collection and use of data networks Facebook, Twitter, VKontakte, Google+ and Youtube, as well as on the rights and opportunities for the protection of personal data in this context can be found in the section on privacy on sites Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, VKontakte, Google+ or Youtube.

 

Contests and promotions

Our website sometimes puts a message about our promotions, and sometimes we may allow you to subscribe  the special offers online. Taking part in the promotion you are allow us to the free use of your name, surname, photograph, interview or other materials about you for marketing purposes, including the right to publish your name and photo in the media, any printed, audio - and video materials, interviews with the media. Such use is not compensated (not paid).

Data transmission

We do not sell or transfer personal information that we receive on our website to third parties without your prior consent. We disclose personal information only in cases determined by the current legislation of Ukraine, as well as:

  1. We will disclose information in the case of the prevention of crime or harm us or to third parties;
  2. We will disclose information to third parties that provide us with support and services through which you receive your order.

Update this warning

We may unilaterally change or update this policy at any time without a notice. Please, from time to time through the Privacy Policy to know about its changes and updates. Any changes to this Privacy Policy will take effect from the date of publication. When you make an order, take part in the promotion, research, or otherwise interact with us, you agree to the new terms of the Privacy Policy in the version in force at the moment.

Terms of Use  http://musician.ua and its subdomains

  1. General
  2. FO-P "Ustinov EE" (the Contractor and/or Company) publishes the present Public Agreement (Agreement and/or the Offer) to provide services to Internet resources Contractor.
  3. In accordance with Article 633 of the Civil Code of Ukraine (CC Ukraine) this Agreement is a public contract, and the adoption (acceptance) the conditions set out below, any competent person or legal entity (User) agrees to the terms of this Agreement.
  4. In this offer, unless the context otherwise requires, the following terms have the following meanings:
  • Offer - Performer public offer addressed to any person and/or entity to conclude with him Public service agreement on the terms contained in this Agreement, including all its applications;
  • Acceptance - full acceptance of conditions in User Agreement (or Terms of Use);
  • Contractor - FO-P "Ustinov EE";
  • Website/s - http://musician.ua (the Site and / or Sites);
  • User - any competent natural or legal person who accepted the terms of this Agreement and the Services of the Company;
  • Goods - any tangible and intangible object;
  • Service/s - any transaction that is not a supply of goods that meets the personal needs of the customer;
  • Musician.ua Service/Services - any free or paid services rendered by the Contractor through the Site and any other services provided by the Company through the Service on Websites.
  • Account /profile/ personal account - electronic office's functional system in the Websites through which User can manage his(her) ads, by the Terms of Use;
  • Registration - User acceptance of the offer to conclude this Agreement and the procedure during which the user by filling in the appropriate forms Website provides the necessary information to use the services of the Website.
  • Personal data - is information or set of information about an individual, who is identified or can be specifically identified.
  1. If the User does not agree with these terms in full or in part, Contractor asks him(her) to leave the Website, or Websites. These conditions governing the Terms of Use by the User and Contractor. Using Services Musician.ua by User means that the User is familiar with this Agreement, understands and accepts its terms.
  2. In case of disagreement of this Terms and this Acceptance and Offer, User with any provision of this Agreement, User has no right to use the Services Musician.ua and Services.
  3. With this, the Company offers Internet users use their Services on the terms set forth in this Agreement.
  4. The company provides users with the use of the site to search and purchase goods for information on goods (services) for purposes including, but not limited to future purchases or sales of various goods and services to other users.
  5. All agreements concluded between the users directly. Thus, the Company is not party agreement, but only provides communication trading platform for placing ads.
  6. Placing ads
  7. The User gets the rights to place ads on the Website after filling in a special form to the offered goods or services.
  8. The User also has the right to register on the site to obtain additional services by filling out the form indicating valid email address to which the user has access only selected password, and other data needed for registration. The user receives an email confirming the successful registration.
  9. Using the Websites features and services as registered and unregistered users means making a commitment to follow the rules and instructions for using the service Musician.ua.
  10. You are responsible for all activities using your email address and passwords to access the Website.
  11. The User must immediately change the login information to the Website, if it has reason to suspect that his email address and password that you use to access the Website when User discovered that it could be used by another people or Users.
  12. The User, who places the announcement of the sale of goods or services on the Website, agrees to place the information about them in accordance with this Agreement and the instructions given on the Website and to provide accurate and complete information about the product or service and conditions of sale. By placing information about a product or service, User confirms that it has the right to sell the goods or provide this service in accordance with the laws of the countries in which they are implemented.
  13. User guarantees that his proposed products or services has quality standards by the country for which they are implemented.
  14. User must carefully check all information about products and services placed it on the Website and, in case of incorrect information, add the necessary information in to the description of the goods or services. If not, correct the wrong information, canceling and re-posting ads about goods or services.
  15. The Company has the right to move to complete or extend the display's product or service for technical reasons, under the control or beyond the control of the Company. The Website has the right to terminate the demonstration ad if user has registered the product or service in violation of this Agreement or applicable law.
  16. The User is forbidden to:

- Post the same ad with the same email address;

- To publish similar content ads, which obviously relates the fact that the announcement of the goods or services are similar;

- Duplicate identical ads with different email addresses;

- Post ad in the category that does not match the content of ads;

- Publish your ad, description of goods and services/or titles/photos which are unrelated to each other and they are unreadable;

- To publish one ad with the offer of several goods and services simultaneously;

- Insert in the ad links to resources that contain harmful elements or a link to the main page of other websites;

- Ads must meet the geographical area and the city selected in their respective functional site settings.

- Allowed to place one ad in one particular subject, object property, jobs, services.

- Offer can pass selective moderation, post or pre-moderation by the Company.

- Do not allow ads that promote the sale:

  • alcoholic drinks;
  • cigarettes and tobacco products;
  • drugs;
  • pornographic materials or pornographic items;
  • pharmaceutical products, medicines; stolen property and any extracted illegally goods;
  • items that are dangerous to life and health of beings / people / animals;
  • non-existent goods;
  • human internals and animal internals;
  • databases;
  • any types and weapons and ammunition and their components;
  • elephant tusks and mammoth tusks (which is not part of the product), as well as precious metals and precious stones are not in a product;
  • rare and banned for sale animals, any other applicable law banned goods and services.
  1. Administration and moderators of Website (company representative) is entitled:

- Wrap your ad in to the category in case of a more appropriate place to accommodate them;

- Price should be fully available for the entire product or service.

- Ads must meet the same ad text and should not include contact or personal information about a user (phone number, email address, Internet resource).

- To facilitate interaction between the Users, the Company can establish restricted access to contact information of other Users. The right to use information provided by other users is limited by this Agreement.

- The Company is not liable for the content of the advertisements or hyperlinks to the resources listed in the description of ads users.

- The subject of ads with represented goods or services in it must have the legislation of the country in which they are implemented, and not contrary to this Agreement.

  1. Reasons of removing ads

In announcements from the Company ads may be removed due to violation of the Terms of Use of the User Agreement, and the following reasons:

  • The information contained in the ad is false;
  • Ad Title contains information about the proposed product / service;
  • Title of the ad contains exclamation points and question, repeating dots and other signs and symbols;
  • Title or comments to a photo contained links to Internet resources;
  • Photography has no obvious semantic connection with the text of the ad
  • Photo in ad includes abstract paintings;
  • Photo includes an advertising information (link to website, e-mail, phone number, Skype, ISQ, ID in socials, ID and other instant messengers etc.);
  • Bad quality pictures added;
  • Announcement is given in section does not meet the content of submitted ad.
  1. The rights and obligations of the Users and Contractor
  2. All items of Musician.ua Service and Websites, including design elements, text, graphics, illustrations, videos, scripts, databases, music, sounds and other objects, as well as any content posted on the Website are subjected to the exclusive rights of the Company, Members and other owners.
  3. Any content on this website may not be used otherwise without prior permission. When using implied, including, but non-exclusive, reproduction, copying, processing, re processing, distributing material without specifying the source address (Website /Wesites), etc.
  4. User retains all ownership rights to retention of placed in the ad information to the Contractor.
  5. Using the Muisician.ua Services, the User confirms that is solely responsible for the content of advertisements placed by and has all necessary rights, licenses, permits placement of information in the announcement on the Website, including without limitation all patents, trademarks, trade secrets, copyrights rights or has the appropriate written consent, license or permit all identified in the announcement of persons and companies for the use of their names or images.
  6. Placing ads on the site with images unsigned copyright protection User accepts the use of images and / or in the interest of the Company without payment of compensation.

 

 

  1. User agrees:
  • Do not take any actions that could lead to disproportionately large load on the infrastructure of the Website;
  • Do not use automated programs to access the Website without the written permission of the Company;
  • Do not interfere or attempt to interfere other activities on the Website; and does not interfere with the action of automatic systems and processes, as well as other measures to prevent or limit access to the Website;
  • Do not use information provided by other Users for other purposes, except for the transaction directly with the User, without the written permission of another User. At this point Agreement does not include the personal data of Users who provide the latest in the registration of the Company.
  1. The user is forbidden:
  • Discussion moderators actions and Administration Site other way except the e-mail with moderator / administrator of the website / online consultations (and other representatives of the Company);
  • Use the User names similar to the names of other Users, to give yourself and for them to write messages on their behalf.
  1. The company may deny User access to the Website if the User violates the terms of this Agreement. The fact of the violation is confirmed if the User has been advertised on the Website's administration for an activity that gives Websites and rights of third parties. The Company reserves the right at any time to remove User's account (user access), and delete all posted announcements.
  2. Limitation of Liability Company
  3. Using the Services of this Website, User accepts the fact that it uses Websites and Services is at in his(her) own risk.
  4. The Company is not the organizer/initiator of the agreement between Users. The Website is a communication platform that enables users place for sale, sell and buy permitted by law goods and services at any time.
  5. The Company cannot control the reliability of Website Users information in the ads. The Company is not liable for any damage caused by the commission of the transaction or misconduct of any Users.
  6. The Company is not responsible for the conduct of Users or their proposed products/services mentioned in the ads placed. All conflicts between Users resolved by themselves without the involvement of the Company.
  7. The quality, safety, legality and compliance of the product or service descriptions, as well as the User's ability to sell or buy the product/service beyond the control of the Company.
  8. The User can not conclude that the offer, sale and purchase of any product or service is valid and legal basis. The Company is not responsible for completion of the transaction users. The user assumes full responsibility for their actions.
  9. The Company is not responsible for failure of access to the Website through unforeseen force majeure.
  10. The Company is not liable for malfunction sites caused by technical faults in the equipment and software.
  11. The Company, its management, employees and agents are not responsible for any direct, indirect, incidental, special damages and punitive damages resulting from use of the site and its services to users, including without limiting the cases in which the damage was the result of use or misuse of the site and its services.
  12. Nothing in this Agreement shall be understood as the establishment between the User and the Company as an agency relationship, partnership relations, relations on joint activities, relationships and labor, or some other relationship, not expressly provided by the Agreement.
  13. The Term of the Agreement and termination of the Services
  14. This Agreement shall enter into force from the start of the use of any User of the Service or the Website after registration of the User on the Website and is valid indefinitely.
  15. The User has the right to terminate your registration on the Website unilaterally without prior notification to the Company and explanation.
  16. Termination of the Agreement by the Company may happen in case of violation of this Agreement, causing any harm to the Company, including its reputation, or users of the site;
  17. Changes to Agreement

Agreement may be amended by the Company without any special notification, the new version of the Agreement shall enter into force upon its placement in the Internet.

  1. Other Conditions
  2. System messages from Websites related to User ads delivered by e-mail provided by the User when he (she) is placing it on the Website.
  3. Announcements intended for the general public, published on the Website and / or sent by e-mail users that have confirmed their agreement to receive such messages in the publication of notices / registration on the site.
  4. If any dispute, controversy or claim arising out of this Agreement or in connection with it, including those relating to its performance, breach, termination or invalidity, cannot be solved through negotiations, these disputes is considered in accordance with the laws of Ukraine.
Filter
Found 5 
Delete List

Are you sure you want to permanently delete this wish list?

To add itemsto Favorites, You need